O.H. Platt Athletics Home of the Panthers

Boys Soccer

Varsity Schedule JV Schedule Coaches

All players interested in trying out should have all their paperwork filled out through the school FamilyID website. Players will not be allowed on the field without being approved by the FamilyID website which includes forms for players and parents to sign and confirmation that the player has a valid, up-to-date physical.

Varsity Schedule

  • Plainville (V Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/8, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Middletown (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/13, Away - Middletown High School-MHS Stadium

  • Hartford Public (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 9/16, Away - Hartford Public High School-Soccer Field

  • Southington (V Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 9/19, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Bristol Eastern (V Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/22, Away - Bristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf

  • Bristol Central (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/27, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Enfield (V Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/29, Away - Enfield High School-EHS SOC GRASS 1

  • Maloney (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 10/4, Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field

  • Bloomfield (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 10/11, Away - Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track

  • Northwest Catholic (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/14, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Berlin (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 10/18, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Lewis Mills (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/21, Away - Lewis Mills High School-Nassahegan Field

  • Manchester (V Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/24, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Maloney (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 11/1, Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field

JV Schedule

  • Plainville (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/8, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Middletown (JV Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/13, Away - Country Club Field Road-Grass Field

  • Hartford Public (JV Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 9/16, Away - Hartford Public High School-JV-Field

  • Southington (JV Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 9/19, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Bristol Eastern (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/22, Away - Bristol Eastern High School-JV Field

  • Bristol Central (JV Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/27, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Enfield (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/29, Away - Enfield High School-EHS SOC GRASS 1

  • Maloney (JV Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/3, Away - Maloney High School

  • Northwest Catholic (JV Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/14, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Berlin (JV Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 10/18, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Lewis Mills (JV Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/21, Away - Lewis Mills High School-Soccer JV Field

  • Manchester (JV Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/24, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Maloney (JV Boys Soccer)

    Wed. 11/2, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

Coaches

Coach Title Name Phone Email
Head Coach Dave Parness 203-215-6830 david.parness@meridenk12.org