O.H. Platt Athletics Home of the Panthers

Boys Soccer

Varsity Schedule JV Schedule Coaches

All players interested in trying out should have all their paperwork filled out through the school FamilyID website. Players will not be allowed on the field without being approved by the FamilyID website which includes forms for players and parents to sign and confirmation that the player has a valid, up-to-date physical.

Varsity Schedule

  • WCA (Scrim.) (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/5, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Bloomfield (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 9/8, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Lewis Mills (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/12, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Plainville (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 9/15, Away - Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track

  • Hartford Public (V Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 9/18, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • New Britain (V Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/21, Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park

  • Bristol Eastern (V Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/26, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Middletown (V Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/28, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Wilcox Tech (V Boys Soccer)

    Sat. 9/30, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Wethersfield (V Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/2, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

  • Bloomfield (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/6, Away - Bloomfield High School-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track

  • Maloney (V Boys Soccer)

    Wed. 10/11, Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

  • Northwest Catholic (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/13, Away - Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field

  • Bristol Central (V Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/16, Away - Bristol Central High School-BC Turf Field

  • Berlin (V Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 10/19, Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field

  • Manchester (V Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/23, Away - Memorial Field @ MHS

  • Maloney (V Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/27, Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field

JV Schedule

  • Wilcox Tech (JV Boys Soccer)

    Sat. 9/9, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Lewis Mills (JV Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/12, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Plainville (JV Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 9/15, Away - Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field

  • New Britain (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/21, Away - New Britain High School-Soccer Field

  • Bristol Eastern (JV Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 9/26, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Middletown (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 9/28, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Wethersfield (JV Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/2, Home - Platt High School-Baseball Diamond

  • Maloney (JV Boys Soccer)

    Wed. 10/11, Away - Maloney High School-Soccer Field

  • Northwest Catholic (JV Boys Soccer)

    Fri. 10/13, Away - Northwest Catholic High School (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track

  • Bristol Central (JV Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/16, Away - Bristol Central High School-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field

  • Berlin (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 10/19, Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary

  • Manchester (JV Boys Soccer)

    Mon. 10/23, Away - Manchester High School-JV Soccer Field

  • Wilcox Tech (JV Boys Soccer)

    Tue. 10/24, Away - Platt High School

  • Maloney (JV Boys Soccer)

    Thu. 10/26, Home - Platt High School-Platt Turf field

Coaches

Coach Title Name
Head Coach Martin Cheney
Assistant Coach Thomas Moore